Radar

Conhecidos os finalistas dos Event Tech Awards 2019

Já são conhecidos os finalistas dos Event Tech Awards (ETA), que a 6 de novembro, em Londres, vão premiar o melhor da tecnologia em eventos. Segundo a organização, a edição deste ano registou um número recorde de candidaturas.

“O impressionante número de inscrições que tivemos mostra a força do mercado, mas também a estima que as pessoas têm pelos prémios”, refere, em comunicado, o co-fundador dos Event Tech Awards, Adam Parry, acrescentando: “2019 marca a sétima edição dos prémios, que estão maiores e melhores a cada ano que passa. Este ano, formamos equipa com a Evessio, que nos trouxe um novo processo de inscrição.”

A votação para o People Choice Award tem início a 15 de agosto. Os bilhetes ‘early bird’ já estão disponíveis.

 

A lista de finalistas:

Best Technology Start-Up: Balou, LLC; Blendr.io; Evntz Savvy Ltd; Kubify; Lineup Ninja; Luminous Shhow Technology Limited; One Plan; ShowShoppa; Solder Creative; Streeem.

Best New Technology Product: AllSeated; Aventri; Cchili Piper, Inc.; Evalato; Evntz Savvy Ltd; Iventis Ltd; PEEX; ShowShoppa; Social Vend; Solder Creative; The AOK Events Group; Yumiwi.

Best Ticketing Technology: Hospitality Guaranteed; Jomablue; The AOK Events Group; idloom.

Best Visitor Registration Technology: GEVME powered by GlobalSign.in; Hospitality Guaranteed; Jomablue.

Best Attendee Management Technology: Attendease; Aventri; Jomablue; Whova.

Best Event Management Platform: AllSeated; Attendease; Aventri; Bizzabo; Engage powered by D2i Systems; EventsCase Ltd.; Freeman; GEVME powered by GlobalSign.in.

Best Venue Booking Solution: Aventri; EventBooking; Hospitality Guaranteed; Priava; Ungerboeck Software International.

Best Use of Technology for Marketing an Event: Balou, LLC; Social Vend; Tag Digital.

Best Technology for Building Event Attendance: Bizzabo; Brella; Tag Digital.

Best Hybrid Evento r Live Streaming Solution: Live Group; SpotMe; WaveFX – event streaming.

Best Use of Audio Visual Technology: Blitz, a GES company; CadmiumCD; FabricHouse; Freeman and HubSpot; Hawthorn; Tencue; The Projection Studio.

Best Use of Technology for Engagement & Interaction (B2B): Akkroo; Chili Piper, Inc.; Educational Measures; EventsCase Ltd.; Freeman and HubSpot; Interprefy; MeetingPlay; Open Audience; Piing; SpotMe; Tencue; Whova.

Best Use of Technology for Engagement & Interaction (B2C): Crowd Connected; Frukt; Giant iTab; Noonah; PEEX.

Best Use of Technology for Audience Participation: DialogLoop™, Inc.; Educational Measures; Givergy; Open Audience; SpotMe; Whova.

Best Use of Wireless Technology: Exposure Analytics; Intellitix; Venu IQ.

Best Use of Technology for Event Analytics / Data Collection: Bizzabo; Crowd Connected; Exposure Analytics; Hubb; Jonas Event Technology; Pylon One Ltd; Solder Creative.

Best Sales Technology: Engage powered by D2i Systems; Event Genius; Freeman; tappit.

Best Venue Installation: Blitz, a GES company; Exposure Analytics; PlayPass; SFL Group; Solder Creative; White Light Ltd.

Best Immersive Experience: Freeman; Frukt; Laduma; Noonah; PEEX; Projection Artworks.

Best Use of AI Technology: ExpoPlatform; FabricHouse; Freeman; Tencue; Venu IQ; Warrington Robotics Ltd.

Best Event Networking Technology: Brella; Crystal Interactive; EventsCase Ltd.; ExpoPlatform; Whova; Zerista a Simpleview Company; e180.

Best Workforce Management Technology: InitLive; Liveforce Ltd; Utrac.

Best Use of Technology at a Brand Event: Exposure Analytics; Frukt; Noonah; Projection Artworks; SKYMAGIC; Social Vend; Tencue.

Best Festival Technology: Global Event Technologies GmbH & Co KG; Intellitix; Lennd; LiveStyled; Power Logistics; Verve.

Best Use of Technology at a Sporting Event: Frukt; LiveStyled; tappit.

Best Conference Technology: Bizzabo; Brella; CadmiumCD; Hubb; Interprefy; Kubify; Silent Seminars; Tencue; Venu IQ; Whova; e180.

Best Exhibition Technology: Crowd Connected; Engage powered by D2i Systems; ExpoPlatform; Freeman; Goomeo; Silent Seminars.

Most Innovative and Tech-friendly Venue: 30 Euston Square; Church House Westminster; Illuminate, The Science Museum; Manchester Central; QEII Centre; Tobacco Dock.

Best Event App: Goomeo; Guidebook, Inc.; Interprefy; SpotMe; Whova; Zerista a Simpleview Company.

Best Technology Partnership: Exposure Analytics and SaleStratus; Firebird and ExpoPlatform; Giant iTab and the GSMA; R.S.C. Anderlecht and PlayPass; SFL Group & The Royal Albert Hall; White Light Ltd and the Science Museum.

Tags: Eventos, Tecnologia, Prémios, Event Tech Awards

29-07-2019